Privacy Policy ⋆ CRMs for Large Companies of Any Size

Privacy Policy

1 Information about the person responsible for the processing of personal data:

The personal data you provide will be subject to processing in a file responsible for TicTop Sales, following the General Data Protection Regulations, current regulations in this matter, the user must review said text to check that you agree with it. Available at the Spanish Data Protection Agency and available online here.

The person responsible for the data obtained in https://tictopsales.com, (hereinafter, the "Web") is SALVADOR ARAUZO, with nif 07497531z, manager of TicTop Sales, a company with registered office in C / Marcelo Martín Bravo nº17, 28400 Collado Villalba, Madrid. You can contact the data controller at any time through this email address: tictopsales@tictopsales.com.

2 Purpose of the processing of personal data:

The data collected through the web, with elements such as forms, pop-up windows, etc. will be used for the following purposes:

2.2 How much will you keep my personal data?

Your data will be kept for the time necessary for the realization of the purposes for which they were collected, unless the user requests their withdrawal TicTop Sales, opposing or revoking their consent. All of this without prejudice to the fact that this term may be extended when you so expressly authorize it or if there are special treatments derived from the contractual relationship that remain in effect after said term.

3.We guarantee your rights

As owner and interested in the personal data that may be collected through the web and under the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulations (RGPD or GDPR) may exercise the following rights whenever it deems convenient:

3.1 How to exercise your rights

TicTop Sales, as responsible for the file, undertakes to respect the confidentiality of your personal information and to guarantee the exercise of the detailed rights by sending an email to tictopsales@tictopsales.com.

If necessary, we can request a copy of your ID, passport or other valid document that identifies you. In the event that you decide to exercise these rights and as part of the personal data that you have provided us with the electronic mail, we would appreciate it if this circumstance was specifically mentioned in the aforementioned communication, indicating the email address with respect to which they are exercised. the rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation and portability.

4.Legitimation

The treatment of your data is done with the following legal bases that legitimize it:

In case you do not give us your information or do it in a wrong or incomplete way, we will not be able to attend your request, since it is impossible to provide you with the information requested or to carry out the contracting of the services.

5.Destinatarios of the data

The data will not be communicated to any third party outside TicTop Sales except:

As treatment managers, the following service providers work for the correct execution of our mission as a company. All of them have committed to compliance with the normative provisions of application in the field of data protection.

6. Do you travel my data abroad?

Your personal data may be communicated to recipients located in countries outside the European Economic Area, including countries that do not provide a level of data protection equivalent to that of the Union. However, in these cases, they will be treated with scrupulous compliance with European and Spanish legislation and, likewise, the guarantees that we indicate below will be implemented:

Recipient category Country Warranty
Technological Services Providers U.S. Privacy Shield

7.Doubt or claim

In case you have any doubt or you consider that your Personal Data is not being treated properly please do not hesitate to contact tictopsales@tictopsales.com

They force us to bother you with the obviousness that this site uses cookies ... more information

The cookies settings on this website are configured to "allow cookies" and thus offer you the best possible browsing experience. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookies settings or click "OK" you will be giving your consent to this.

Close

G|translate Your license is inactive or expired, please subscribe again!